Taqueria Los Comales
Taqueria Los Comales is a Fort Collins, CO taco spot known for Mexican food, casual Mexican fare, and a neighborhood restaurant feel, with a 4.4★ rating across 1,499 Google reviews.
Best for
Why people love this place
- •Highly rated by locals
- •Affordable, everyday pricing
- •Good for casual tacos
- •Located in Fort Collins, CO
- •Strong Google review volume
Order like a local
- →Order a sampler — two or three different fillings — to find your favorite.
- →Try at least one of the house salsas. Ask which is the spiciest.
- →Cash often moves the line faster at casual taquerías like this.
- →It can get busy at peak hours — aim for early lunch or mid-afternoon.
Good to know
Frequently asked
What kind of tacos does Taqueria Los Comales serve?+
Taqueria Los Comales is known for classic Mexican tacos, plus the usual taquería staples like rice, beans, and house salsas.
Where is Taqueria Los Comales located?+
Taqueria Los Comales is at 111 W Prospect Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525, USA in Fort Collins, Colorado.
Is Taqueria Los Comales good?+
Taqueria Los Comales has a 4.4★ average across 1,499 Google reviews — highly rated by Fort Collins taco standards.
How expensive is Taqueria Los Comales?+
Taqueria Los Comales sits at $ (cheap eats) — typical for a Fort Collins taquería.
Taco Love Feed
Community posts · separate from GoogleBe the first Taco Lover to post what you ordered here.
Share a photo and a quick take — help the next taco hunter pick a winner.
- • What taco did you order?
- • Was the salsa worth it?
- • Would you bring a friend?
- • Best time to go?
More in Fort Collins
DGT Tacos Fort Collins
University North, Fort Collins · $ · 538 reviews
“Funky, colorful joint dishing up American-style tacos, sides & beverages in a small space.”
View Taco JointSanta Elenas
, Fort Collins · $$ · 33 reviews
View Taco JointMas Fuegos Kitchen & Tequila Bar
, Fort Collins · $$ · 924 reviews
View Taco JointLooking for tacos in Fort Collins?
Taqueria Los Comales is one of many great taco spots in Fort Collins, Colorado. Browse the full guide to Fort Collins taco joints or map a weekend taco road trip across the region.