Santis Taqueria — tacos in Weslaco, TX

Santis Taqueria

4.3· 6 Google reviews·$

Santis Taqueria is a Weslaco, TX taco spot known for Mexican food, casual Mexican fare, and a neighborhood restaurant feel, with a 4.3★ rating across 6 Google reviews.

Rating
4.3
Highly rated
Reviews
6
Google reviews
Price
$
Cheap eats
Known for
Mexican
Casual tacos

Best for

Quick biteGroup dinner

Why people love this place

  • Highly rated by locals
  • Affordable, everyday pricing
  • Good for casual tacos
  • Located in Weslaco, TX

Order like a local

  • Order a sampler — two or three different fillings — to find your favorite.
  • Try at least one of the house salsas. Ask which is the spiciest.
  • Cash often moves the line faster at casual taquerías like this.

Good to know

Cuisine
Mexican
Vibe
Casual taquería
Good for
Walk-ins, takeout
Bring
Cash recommended

Frequently asked

What kind of tacos does Santis Taqueria serve?+

Santis Taqueria is known for classic Mexican tacos, plus the usual taquería staples like rice, beans, and house salsas.

Where is Santis Taqueria located?+

Santis Taqueria is at 4011 N Texas Blvd, Weslaco, TX 78596, USA in Weslaco, Texas.

Is Santis Taqueria good?+

Santis Taqueria has a 4.3★ average across 6 Google reviews — highly rated by Weslaco taco standards.

How expensive is Santis Taqueria?+

Santis Taqueria sits at $ (cheap eats) — typical for a Weslaco taquería.

Taco Love Feed

Community posts · separate from Google
Log in to share a taco moment. A photo is required for every post.
🌮

Be the first Taco Lover to post what you ordered here.

Share a photo and a quick take — help the next taco hunter pick a winner.

  • • What taco did you order?
  • • Was the salsa worth it?
  • • Would you bring a friend?
  • • Best time to go?
Log in to post

More in Weslaco

Looking for tacos in Weslaco?

Santis Taqueria is one of many great taco spots in Weslaco, Texas. Browse the full guide to Weslaco taco joints or map a weekend taco road trip across the region.

Explore more