Mil Sabores Restaurant & Tequila Bar — tacos in Bridgeport, CT

Mil Sabores Restaurant & Tequila Bar

4.3· 988 Google reviews·$$·Black Rock

Mil Sabores Restaurant & Tequila Bar is a Bridgeport, CT taco spot in the Black Rock area known for Mexican food, casual Mexican fare, and a neighborhood restaurant feel, with a 4.3★ rating across 988 Google reviews.

Rating
4.3
Highly rated
Reviews
988
Google reviews
Price
$$
Mid-range
Known for
Mexican
Casual tacos

Best for

Group dinnerSit-down meal

Why people love this place

  • Highly rated by locals
  • Reasonable mid-range pricing
  • Good for casual tacos
  • Located in Black Rock, Bridgeport
  • Strong Google review volume

Order like a local

  • Order a sampler — two or three different fillings — to find your favorite.
  • Try at least one of the house salsas. Ask which is the spiciest.
  • It can get busy at peak hours — aim for early lunch or mid-afternoon.

Good to know

Cuisine
Mexican
Vibe
Sit-down restaurant
Neighborhood
Black Rock, Bridgeport
Good for
Walk-ins, takeout
Bring
Cards usually accepted

Frequently asked

What kind of tacos does Mil Sabores Restaurant & Tequila Bar serve?+

Mil Sabores Restaurant & Tequila Bar is known for classic Mexican tacos, plus the usual taquería staples like rice, beans, and house salsas.

Where is Mil Sabores Restaurant & Tequila Bar located?+

Mil Sabores Restaurant & Tequila Bar is at 2925 Fairfield Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06605, USA, in the Black Rock neighborhood of Bridgeport, Connecticut.

Is Mil Sabores Restaurant & Tequila Bar good?+

Mil Sabores Restaurant & Tequila Bar has a 4.3★ average across 988 Google reviews — highly rated by Bridgeport taco standards.

How expensive is Mil Sabores Restaurant & Tequila Bar?+

Mil Sabores Restaurant & Tequila Bar sits at $$ (mid-range) — typical for a Bridgeport taquería.

Taco Love Feed

Community posts · separate from Google
Log in to share a taco moment. A photo is required for every post.
🌮

Be the first Taco Lover to post what you ordered here.

Share a photo and a quick take — help the next taco hunter pick a winner.

  • • What taco did you order?
  • • Was the salsa worth it?
  • • Would you bring a friend?
  • • Best time to go?
Log in to post

More in Bridgeport

Sol Azteca Ct — tacos in Bridgeport, CT

Sol Azteca Ct

4.9

Brooklawn/St. Vincent, Bridgeport · $ · 34 reviews

View Taco Joint
Taste of Tijuana Deli — tacos in Bridgeport, CT

Taste of Tijuana Deli

4.7

Black Rock, Bridgeport · $$ · 127 reviews

View Taco Joint

Looking for tacos in Bridgeport?

Mil Sabores Restaurant & Tequila Bar is one of many great taco spots in Bridgeport, Connecticut. Browse the full guide to Bridgeport taco joints, including more options near Black Rock, or map a weekend taco road trip across the region.

Explore more