Luna Taqueria
Luna Taqueria is a Warner Robins, GA taco spot known for Mexican food, casual Mexican fare, and a neighborhood restaurant feel, with a 4.4★ rating across 426 Google reviews.
Best for
Why people love this place
- •Highly rated by locals
- •Reasonable mid-range pricing
- •Good for casual tacos
- •Located in Warner Robins, GA
- •Plenty of community reviews
Order like a local
- →Order a sampler — two or three different fillings — to find your favorite.
- →Try at least one of the house salsas. Ask which is the spiciest.
- →It can get busy at peak hours — aim for early lunch or mid-afternoon.
Good to know
Frequently asked
What kind of tacos does Luna Taqueria serve?+
Luna Taqueria is known for classic Mexican tacos, plus the usual taquería staples like rice, beans, and house salsas.
Where is Luna Taqueria located?+
Luna Taqueria is at 3035 Watson Blvd, Warner Robins, GA 31093, USA in Warner Robins, Georgia.
Is Luna Taqueria good?+
Luna Taqueria has a 4.4★ average across 426 Google reviews — highly rated by Warner Robins taco standards.
How expensive is Luna Taqueria?+
Luna Taqueria sits at $$ (mid-range) — typical for a Warner Robins taquería.
Taco Love Feed
Community posts · separate from GoogleBe the first Taco Lover to post what you ordered here.
Share a photo and a quick take — help the next taco hunter pick a winner.
- • What taco did you order?
- • Was the salsa worth it?
- • Would you bring a friend?
- • Best time to go?
More in Warner Robins
El Mural
, Warner Robins · $ · 371 reviews
View Taco JointTacos y Mariscos Ofelia
, Warner Robins · $ · 468 reviews
View Taco JointFogata Street Tacos 96
, Warner Robins · $$ · 309 reviews
View Taco JointLooking for tacos in Warner Robins?
Luna Taqueria is one of many great taco spots in Warner Robins, Georgia. Browse the full guide to Warner Robins taco joints or map a weekend taco road trip across the region.