La Fiesta Port Orange — tacos in Port Orange, FL

La Fiesta Port Orange

4.4· 2,867 Google reviews·$$·Park Place Plaza

La Fiesta Port Orange is a Port Orange, FL taco spot in the Park Place Plaza area known for Mexican food, casual Mexican fare, and a neighborhood restaurant feel, with a 4.4★ rating across 2,867 Google reviews.

Rating
4.4
Highly rated
Reviews
2,867
Google reviews
Price
$$
Mid-range
Known for
Mexican
Casual tacos

Best for

Group dinnerSit-down meal

Why people love this place

  • Highly rated by locals
  • Reasonable mid-range pricing
  • Good for casual tacos
  • Located in Park Place Plaza, Port Orange
  • Strong Google review volume

Order like a local

  • Order a sampler — two or three different fillings — to find your favorite.
  • Try at least one of the house salsas. Ask which is the spiciest.
  • It can get busy at peak hours — aim for early lunch or mid-afternoon.

Good to know

Cuisine
Mexican
Vibe
Sit-down restaurant
Neighborhood
Park Place Plaza, Port Orange
Good for
Walk-ins, takeout
Bring
Cards usually accepted

Frequently asked

What kind of tacos does La Fiesta Port Orange serve?+

La Fiesta Port Orange is known for classic Mexican tacos, plus the usual taquería staples like rice, beans, and house salsas.

Where is La Fiesta Port Orange located?+

La Fiesta Port Orange is at 3785 S Nova Rd, Port Orange, FL 32129, USA, in the Park Place Plaza neighborhood of Port Orange, Florida.

Is La Fiesta Port Orange good?+

La Fiesta Port Orange has a 4.4★ average across 2,867 Google reviews — highly rated by Port Orange taco standards.

How expensive is La Fiesta Port Orange?+

La Fiesta Port Orange sits at $$ (mid-range) — typical for a Port Orange taquería.

Taco Love Feed

Community posts · separate from Google
Log in to share a taco moment. A photo is required for every post.
🌮

Be the first Taco Lover to post what you ordered here.

Share a photo and a quick take — help the next taco hunter pick a winner.

  • • What taco did you order?
  • • Was the salsa worth it?
  • • Would you bring a friend?
  • • Best time to go?
Log in to post

More in Port Orange

Dahlia Port Orange — tacos in Port Orange, FL

Dahlia Port Orange

4.5

Countryside Commercial, Port Orange · $$ · 1,433 reviews

View Taco Joint
Tiki Docks Port Orange — tacos in Port Orange, FL

Tiki Docks Port Orange

4.6

, Port Orange · $$ · 2,032 reviews

View Taco Joint
Taqueria Juanita Mexican Food — tacos in Port Orange, FL

Taqueria Juanita Mexican Food

4.3

Colony in the Wood, Port Orange · $ · 430 reviews

View Taco Joint

Looking for tacos in Port Orange?

La Fiesta Port Orange is one of many great taco spots in Port Orange, Florida. Browse the full guide to Port Orange taco joints, including more options near Park Place Plaza, or map a weekend taco road trip across the region.

Explore more