El Vallartazo
El Vallartazo is a Enid, OK taco spot known for Mexican food, casual Mexican fare, and a neighborhood restaurant feel, with a 4.4★ rating across 34 Google reviews.
Best for
Why people love this place
- •Highly rated by locals
- •Affordable, everyday pricing
- •Good for casual tacos
- •Located in Enid, OK
Order like a local
- →Order a sampler — two or three different fillings — to find your favorite.
- →Try at least one of the house salsas. Ask which is the spiciest.
- →Cash often moves the line faster at casual taquerías like this.
Good to know
Frequently asked
What kind of tacos does El Vallartazo serve?+
El Vallartazo is known for classic Mexican tacos, plus the usual taquería staples like rice, beans, and house salsas.
Where is El Vallartazo located?+
El Vallartazo is at 2402 W Owen K Garriott Rd, Enid, OK 73703, USA in Enid, Oklahoma.
Is El Vallartazo good?+
El Vallartazo has a 4.4★ average across 34 Google reviews — highly rated by Enid taco standards.
How expensive is El Vallartazo?+
El Vallartazo sits at $ (cheap eats) — typical for a Enid taquería.
Taco Love Feed
Community posts · separate from GoogleBe the first Taco Lover to post what you ordered here.
Share a photo and a quick take — help the next taco hunter pick a winner.
- • What taco did you order?
- • Was the salsa worth it?
- • Would you bring a friend?
- • Best time to go?
More in Enid
LÍMŌN COCINA
, Enid · $ · 161 reviews
View Taco JointEl Burrito Norteño Mexican Food
, Enid · $ · 111 reviews
View Taco JointEL PAISANO TACOS
, Enid · $ · 5 reviews
View Taco JointLooking for tacos in Enid?
El Vallartazo is one of many great taco spots in Enid, Oklahoma. Browse the full guide to Enid taco joints or map a weekend taco road trip across the region.